Navigation
Home Page

Our staff

Early Years Foundation Stage

 

 John Dougherty, Early Years Lead and FS2 Teacher

 

Rachael Turner, FS2 Teacher

 

 Nicola Laird, Toddler Room Lead

 

 Joanne Holroyd, Teaching Assistant, FS2

 

 Jodie Marlow, Teaching Assistant, Toddler Room

 

 Holly Tilley, Speech and Language Specialist, FS1

 

 Robyn Latimer, FS1 Teacher

 

 Miss Emma Owens, Apprentice Teaching Assistant, FS2

 

 Miss Abigail Markham, Teaching Assistant, FS1

 

 Sue Mellars, Teaching Assistant, FS1

Our Key Stage 1 Team

 Miss Ellie Turton, Year 1 Class Teacher

 

Mrs Lauren McCambridge, Literacy Leader, Year 1 Class Teacher

 

 Mrs Dawn Bramall, Teaching Assistant, Year 1

 

 Miss Anna Kirby, KS1 Team Leader, Science Leader, Year 2 Class Teacher

 

 Mrs Louise McEvoy, Dyslexia Specialist, Teaching Assistant, Year 2

 

Miss Nichola Watson, Teaching Assistant, KS1

Our Key Stage 2 Team 

 

 Miss Sarah Hurt, KS2 Team Leader, Year 3 Class Teacher, Maths Leader

 

 Mr Danny Mitchell, Year 3 Class Teacher, ICT Leader

 

 Mrs Lorna Peverelle, Year 3 Class Teacher

 

 Mrs Francessca Geldart, Year 4 Class Teacher, Music Leader

 

 Mrs Claire Bell, Teaching Assistant, Year 5 and Year 6

 

Mrs Steph Greenwood, Assistant Head-Teacher, Teaching and Learning and Curriculum Lead, Year 5 Teacher

 

 Mr Jamie Storer, HLTA, Reading Lead

 

 Ms Ruth McCarty, Year 6 Class Teacher, PSHCE Leader, Staff Mentor

 

 Miss Lisa Ellison, Year 6 Class Teacher, Art Leader

 

 Miss Steph Howard, Teaching Assistant, Year 6

 

Our Inclusion Team

 

 Mrs Debbie Rands, Inclusion Team Leader, Deputy Headteacher, Read, Write, Inc Lead, SENCo

 

 Julie Francos, Year 1 and Year 2 Nurture Room

 

 Jodie Taylor, Year 1 and Year 2 Nurture Room

 

 Mrs Helen Bennett, Year 3/4/5 Booster Class Teacher

 

 Mrs Karen Myers, Dyslexia Specialist, Teaching Assistant, Y3/4/5 Booster Class

 

  Mrs Lesley Gruszka -HLTA, RE Leader and Year 6 Booster Class

 

 Mr Stevie Hobson, Designated Safeguarding Lead, School Performance Improvement Manager

 

Administration and Support Team 

 

 Mrs Lindsay Forster - Business Manager

 

 Julie Brooks - Breakfast Club Leader and Play and Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 Tracy Bell - Office Admin

 

 Rachel Hogg - Office Admin

 

 Dave Robinson - Premises Manager

 

 

 Lynda Cartlidge - SMSA and Breakfast Club

 

Jean Holland - SMSA

 

Wendy Crosby - SMSA

 

 Charlotte Coleman - SMSA

 

 Linda Elliott - Breakfast Club

 

 Claire Morgans SMSA

 

 

 

 

 

 


Top